Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

We have a dedicated staff team who are centered on the needs of the children.

They work in teams across the school to holistically support the children.

 

Senior Leadership Team         

Mrs Victoria Hobson Principal

Mrs Ellen Summers Assistant Vice Principal (Inclusion)

Miss Joanne Pape Assistant Vice Principal (Teaching and Learning)

Mrs Ashley Holmes SENCo

Mrs Lauretta Baker School Business Manager

Mrs Sian Hammond Assistant Vice Principal (Pastoral) (Maternity Leave) 

 

Early Years Department

Miss Joanne Pape Infants Phase Leader

 

Mrs Ashley Holmes Badgers Class Teacher 

Miss Georgina Kenison Hedgehogs Class Teacher

Mr Kieran Butterworth Rabbits Class Teacher

Miss Zarina Ochilova, Mrs Elena Badelita, Mrs Patrycja Mackiewicz Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Key Stage One

Miss Joanne Pape Infants Phase Leader

 

Miss Hana Undy Seals Class Teacher 

Mrs Sophie Neilly Foxes Class Teacher

Mrs Rebekah Steele Deer Class Teacher

Miss Katy Miles Owls Class Teacher 

Miss Lauren Wilson Puffins Class Teacher

Miss Jade Claridge, Miss Jessica Banks, Miss Zubaida Kauser, Mrs Samira Riazi, Miss Claire Venables Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Lower Key Stage Two

Miss Eleanor Wright Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader

 

Miss Meg Bruton Ducks Class Teacher  

Mrs Heather Canty Swans Class Teacher

Miss Nicola Hall Woodpeckers Class Teacher  

Miss Eleanor Wright Kingfishers Class Teacher

Mrs Shula Venn, Mrs Suzanne Nelson Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Upper Key Stage Two

Mrs Ellen Summers Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader

 

Miss Ellie Minns Falcons Class Teacher   

Miss Hannah Cooper Kestrels Class Teacher

Mrs Ellen Summers Golden Eagles Class Teacher

Miss Martha Surry Sparrowhawks Class Teacher

Miss Clare Rigby, Mrs Rio Farrell Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Inclusion

Leadership

Mrs Ellen Summers Inclusion Strategic Leader

Mrs Ashley Holmes SENCo   

 

Thrive Practitioners 

Mrs Anne Richardson, Mrs Ellen Summers

 

Adapted Curriculum Teachers

Ms Sarah-Jane Davies Adapted Curriculum and PPA Cover Teacher

Miss Zoë Greenbank Adapted Curriculum and PPA Cover Teacher

 

Inclusion Learning Support Practitioners

Mrs Wiska Perera 

Mrs Beth Cullen

Mrs Jenny Robinson

Mrs Rachel Dawborne

 

Other Staff

Mrs Jane Sutton IT Specialist and Risk Manager

Mr Finn Studdert-Stephens IT Assistant

Miss Lorraine Hake Office Manager

Miss Laura Giddens Admin Officer

Miss Shona Noble HR Officer

Mrs Brenda Reed Finance Officer

Mr Terry Timms Site Manager

Mrs Nuai Young House Keeper

Miss Joanna Musialik House Keeper

Miss Maddison Plummer House Keeper

 

Maternity Leave

Mrs Sian Hammond Class Teacher 

Miss Michelle Levesconte Class Teacher 

Mrs Esther Probert Class Teacher 

Mrs Serena Lewis Inclusion Learning Support Practitioner

  • Hatfield Community Free School, Briars Lane, Hatfield,
    Hertfordshire, AL10 8ES
  • 01707 276018
Top