Menu
Home Page

Our Staff

We have a dedicated staff team who are centred on the needs of the children.

They work in teams across the school to holistically support the children.

 

Senior Leadership Team         

Mrs Victoria Hobson Principal

Mrs Sian Hammond Assistant Vice Principal (Pastoral)

Mrs Ellen Summers Assistant Vice Principal (Inclusion)

Mrs Lauretta Baker School Business Manager

 

Early Years Department

Mrs Ashley Holmes EYFS Phase Leader

 

Mrs Ashley Holmes Badgers Class Teacher 

Miss Gina Kenison Hedgehogs Class Teacher

Miss Francesca Davenport Rabbits Class Teacher

Miss Zubaida Kauser, Miss Zarina Ochilova, Mrs Elena Badelita

Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Key Stage One

Miss Eleanor Wright Lower Years Phase Leader

 

Miss Lauren Wilson Seals Class Teacher 

Miss Eleanor Wright Foxes Class Teacher

Mrs Rebekah Steele Deer Class Teacher

Miss Camilla Seckin Year One Class Teacher (currently on Maternity Leave)

Miss Katy Miles Owls Class Teacher 

Mrs Naomi Moore Puffins Class Teacher (Mon-Weds) 

Mrs Esther Probert Puffins Class Teacher (Thurs-Fri)

Miss Jade Claridge, Miss Jessica Banks, Mrs Patrycja Mackiewicz, Mrs Suzanne Nelson, Miss Claire Venables Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Lower Key Stage Two

Mrs Sian Hammond Middle Years Phase Leader

 

Miss Meg Bruton Ducks Class Teacher  

Miss Michelle Levesconte Swans Class Teacher

Miss Ellie Minns Woodpeckers Class Teacher  

Mrs Sian Hammond Kingfishers Class Teacher

Mrs Semra Nevzat, Mrs Wiska Perera, Mrs Samira Riazi, Mrs Laura Mann Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Upper Key Stage Two

Mrs Ellen Summers Upper Years Phase Leader

 

Miss Martha Surry Falcons Class Teacher   

Miss Hannah Cooper Kestrels Class Teacher

Mrs Ellen Summers Golden Eagles Class Teacher

Miss Nicola Hall Sparrowhawks Class Teacher

Miss Clare Rigby, Mrs Shula Venn Learning Support Practitioner Team

 

Inclusion

Leadership

Mrs Ellen Summers Inclusion Strategic Leader

Mrs Ashley Holmes SENCo   

 

Thrive Practitioners 

Mrs Anne Richardson, Mrs Ellen Summers

 

Adapted Curriculum Teachers

Mrs Heather Canty Doves Teacher

Mrs Esther Probert Robins Teacher

Miss Zoë Greenbank Nightingales Teacher

Mrs Rio Farrell (currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Inclusion Learning Support Practitioners

Mrs Wiska Perera 

Mrs Serena Lewis

Mrs Beth Cullen

Mrs Jenny Robinson

 

Support Teachers

Mrs Kerry Pace Lower Key Stage Two

Miss Elizabeth Barkham Upper Key Stage Two

 

Other Staff

Mrs Jane Sutton IT Specialist and Risk Manager

Mr Finn Studdert-Stephens IT Assistant

Miss Lorraine Hake Office Manager

Miss Laura Giddens Admin Officer

Miss Shona Noble HR Officer

Mrs Brenda Reed Finance Officer

Mr Terry Timms Site Manager

Mrs Nuai Young House Keeper

Miss Joanna Musialik House Keeper

Miss Maddison Plummer House Keeper

  • Hatfield Community Free School, Briars Lane, Hatfield,
    Hertfordshire, AL10 8ES
  • 01707 276018
Top