Our Staff
We have a dedicated staff team who are centered on the needs of the children.
They work in teams across the school to holistically support the children.
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Victoria Hobson Principal
Miss Joanne Pape Vice Principal
Ms Sian Hammond Assistant Vice Principal (Pastoral)
Mrs Ashley Holmes SENCo
Mr Jonathan Durbin School Business Manager
Mrs Ellen Summers Assistant Vice Principal (Inclusion) (currently on maternity leave)
Phase Leaders
Miss Martha Surry EYFS Phase Leader
Miss Meg Bruton Key Stage One Phase Leader
Miss Michelle Levesconte Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader
Miss Hannah Cooper Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader
Early Years
Miss Martha Surry Badgers Class Teacher
Mrs Fahmin Razaq Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Miss Millie Irish Rabbits Class Teacher
Miss Zubaida Kauser, Mrs Samira Riazi, Mrs Elena Badelita, Mrs Patrycja Mackiewicz Learning Support Practitioner Team
Key Stage One
Miss Belle Kalyan Seals Class Teacher
Miss Rebecca Wasnock Foxes Class Teacher
Mrs Heather Canty Deer Class Teacher
Miss Meg Bruton Owls Class Teacher
Miss Eithne McLoughlin Puffins Class Teacher
Mrs Nikoletta Sari, Mrs Anna Merrill, Mrs Yasdenis Sola, Miss Joanne Collett, Miss Emily Dilley Learning Support Practitioner Team
Lower Key Stage Two
Mr Adam Nicholls Ducks Class Teacher
Ms Merve Kaleli Swans Class Teachers
Miss Michelle Levesconte Woodpeckers Class Teacher
Miss Beth Campbell Kingfishers Class Teacher
Miss Jessica Banks, Mrs Monika Dudek, Vacancy Learning Support Practitioner Team
Upper Key Stage Two
Miss Vitoria Lourenco Falcons Class Teacher
Miss Nicola Hall Kestrels Class Teacher
Miss Hannah Cooper Golden Eagles Class Teacher
Ms Sian Hammond / Mrs Ashley Holmes Sparrowhawks Class Teacher
Miss Mihaela Trifan, Mrs Rebecca Delaney Learning Support Practitioner Team
Adapted Curriculum Teachers
Ms Sarah-Jane Davies Adapted Curriculum
Miss Joanne Pape Adapted Curriculum
Sports Co-ordinator
Vacancy
Thrive Practitioners
Mrs Anne Richardson
Mrs Sarah Dobson
Bonnie Dog Mentor
Mrs Ellen Summers (currently on maternity leave)
Inclusion Learning Support Practitioners
Mrs Wiska Perera
Mr Amalak Francis
Mrs Zabia Ghazzali
Midday Supervisory Assistants
Miss Maisie Samuel
Miss Leigh Hewett
Mrs Melissa Brightman
Admin Staff
Miss Lorraine Hake Office Manager
Mrs Shula Venn Personal Assistant to the Principal and School Business Manager
Mrs Jamie Banks Admin Officer
Premises Staff
Vacancy Site Manager
Miss Joanna Musialik Housekeeper
Learning Support Practitioners
Miss Jade Claridge (currently on maternity leave)